Board Results

G.D. Goenka

TOTAL NUMBER OF CANDIDATES APPEARED

TOTAL NUMBER OF CANDIDATES PASSED

: 34

: 34

ACHIEVERS

TOPPER IN SCIENCE STREAM

TOPPER IN COMMERCE STREAM

TOPPER IN HUMANITIES STREAM

: SATVIK GUPTA (95.50%)

: CHEVY JAIN (97.75%)

: SALONI BANSAL (98.25%)

NUMBER OF DISTINCTIONS IN SUBJECTS

SR. NO. SUBJECT HIGHEST MARKS NO. OF DISTINCTIONS
1 ACCOUNTANCY 97 9/15
2 BIOLOGY 95 2/2
3 BUSINESS STUDIES 98 15/15
4 CHEMISTRY 96 7/9
5 COMPUTER SCIENCE 95 6/6
6 ECONOMICS 98 16/20
7 ENGLISH 99 34/34
8 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 98 5/5
9 INFORMATICS PRACTICES 97 4/4
10 MATHEMATICS 99 12/12
11 PAINTING 98 5/5
12 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 94 17/17
13 PHYSICS 95 7/9
14 POLITICAL SCIENCE 98 9/10
15 PSYCHOLOGY 99 8/10
G.D. Goenka

TOTAL NUMBER OF CANDIDATES APPEARED

TOTAL NUMBER OF CANDIDATES PASSED

: 52

: 52

ACHIEVERS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

: DEVANSH MISHRA (98.00%)

: PRIYANSH KUMAR (97.50%)

: SANIYA ARORA (97.25%)

: JIYA NEOL (97.25%)

NUMBER OF DISTINCTIONS IN SUBJECTS

SR. NO. SUBJECT HIGHEST MARKS NO. OF DISTINCTIONS
1 ENGLISH 99 49/52
2 HINDI 96 29/42
3 MATHEMATICS STD. 100 24/27
4 MATHEMATICS BASIC 82 6/22
5 SOCIAL SCIENCE 100 48/52
6 SCIENCE 98 28/49
7 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 94 3/3
8 PAINTING 95 3/3
9 FRENCH 97 7/10
G.D. Goenka

Total Number of Candidates Appeared

Passed

Highest Percentage Commerce


Highest Percentage Humanities

Highest Percentage Science

: 37

: 37

: 95% (Anshika Garg)

: 95% (Shruti Gupta)

: 94.20% (Annanya Kalra)

: 92% (Aditi Choudhary)

Subject Wise Highest

S.no.

SUBJECT

HIGHEST MARKS

NUMBER OF STUDENTS

DISTINCTIONS

1

English

96

29/37

2

Biology

92

3/6

3

Chemistry

95

3/12

4

Economics

96

13/22

5

Business Studies

96

14/19

6

Political Science

90

6/6

7

Physical Education

96

12/24

8

Informatics Practices

93

3/3

9

Computer Science

91

1/4

10

Entrepreneurship

90

1/3

11

Psychology

94

5/7

12

Accountancy

92

5/19

13

Mathematics

95

7/13

14

Physics

94

4/12

15.

Painting

98

5/5