Follow Us         

Sports




SPORTS

Achievements for the month of July

Name of the Event

Delhi State Taekwondo Championship 2018

Venue

Tayagraj Stadium I.N.A.

Date of Event

25th July 2018 and 26th July 2018

Category

Sub Junior, Cadet, Junior, Senior

Level

State Level

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

Siddharth Jain

III-E

Gold

2

Arham jain

IV-A

3

Utsav Jain

IV-D

4

Ish Verma

XII-B

5

Rudra Gautam

II-C

Silver

6

Ojasvi Chandel

II-C

Bronze

7

Anika Gupta

IV-B

8

Lovenya Arora

IX-B

Name of the Event

5th Open Skating Championship 2018

Venue

Decathlonm Rohini

Date of Event

29th July 2018

Category

U-8

Level

State Level

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

Hardik Dahiya

III-B

Silver

Name of the Event

West District Taekwondo Championship 2018

Venue

Paschim Vihar, Jwala Heri Community Centre, New Delhi

Date of Event

14th July 2018

Category

Sub Junior, Cadet, Junior, Senior

Level

District Level

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

Utsav Jain

IV-D

Gold

Lovenya Arora

IX-B

Ish Kumar Verma

XII-B

Ojasvi Chandel

II-C

Silver

Rudra Gautam

II-C

Siddharth Jain

III-E

Arham Jain

IV-A

Anika Gupta

IV-B

Arnav Pandey

V-B

Bronze

Medhansh Chopra

III-A

Shivam Gupta

III-A

Veer Shokeen

III-B

Varnika Kumar

III-D

Shubhankar Ghosh

IV-B

Ansh Goyal

IV-C

Ruhaan Khanna

IV-C

Dhwani Khanna

IV-D

Shashank Jain

V-C

Yug Khatri

VI-A

Achievements for the month of August

Name of the Event

6th Open Roller Skating Championship 2018

Venue

Nav Bharti Sr. Sec. School, Shakti Nagar, New Delhi-110007

Date of Event

2nd August 2018

Category

U-8, U-10, U-6

Level

State Level

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

Aaliya Khosla

III-B

Gold

2

Bhaavya Saini

V- B

Gold

3

Aryan Gupta

III- A

Silver

4

Jaisal Aggarwal

IV- B

Silver

5

Cavin Goel

PPC

Silver

6

Arshi Dawar

V-A

Bronze

Achievements for the month of October

NAME OF THE EVENT

6TH Open Inter School Roller Skating Championship

VENUE

Nav Bharti Sr. Sec. School, Shakti Nagar

DATE OF EVENT

7th october, 2018

CATEGORY

U-8

LEVEL

Inter School

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

            Harshit Nagpal

II - C

Bronze

NAME OF THE EVENT

DDA Inter School Sports Championship

VENUE

Major Dhyan Chand Sports Complex, Ashok Vihar

DATE OF EVENT

CATEGORY

U-6 and U-8

LEVEL

Inter School

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

            Lavin Goyal

PPC

Bronze

2

            Harshit Nagpal

II – C

Bronze

NAME OF THE EVENT

3rd INTER SCHOOL SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

VENUE

DWARKA Sports Complex, DECATHLON, METRO WALK

DATE OF EVENT

CATEGORY

U-6

LEVEL

Inter School

S.No.

Name of the Winners

Class & Section

Position / Medal

1

            Lavin Goyal

PPC

Bronze

Achievements for the month of November

Name

Class

Competition

Category

Award

Ish Kumar Verma

XII

CBSE National TaeKwondo Championship

Under 19 and Under 80Kg

Gold